Past Presenters

Contact us to learn more about becoming a speaker

Past speakers include:

  • Ambassador David O’Sullivan, European Union Ambassador to the United States
  • John Cerrone, Aberdeen Asset Management
  • Nicole Koedyker, MilkCrate
  • Ahsiya Mencin, GlaxoSmithKline
  • Doug Oliver, 2015 Mayoral Canidate
  • Rhett Workman, American Airlines
  • Matthew Alexy, TD Securities (USA) LLC
  • Ross Allen, Department for International Trade
  • Jonathan Armstrong, Duane Morris LLP
  • Stephen C. Baker, Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
  • Monice Barbero, Cigna Global Health Benefits
  • Richard Bartlett, Bartlett & Company, Inc.
  • Caroline Bean, Visit Philadelphia
  • Drew Becher, The Pennsylvania Horticultural Society
  • Leslie Benton, Transparency International
  • Eric Bord, Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP
  • Graham Boyd, The Royal Bank of Scotland
  • Adam Bruce, British Energy Wind Association
  • Dr. Malcolm Burgess, Executive Vice President, ICON Clinical Research, IABCN Board Member
  • Scott Burke, Aberdeen Asset Management
  • Luke Butler, Curalate
  • Allison Cacciatore, Director, Engineering, Genzyme
  • Alan Collins, British Consul General in NY and Head of the United Kingdom Trade and Investment
  • Elena Cooper, Partner, Duane Morris London
  • Paul Cronin, HSBC Bank USA
  • Ian Cross, I-SITE, Inc.
  • Jim Dale, British-born actor
  • Robert B. Davis, Deloitte
  • Patrick Davies, OBE, Deputy British Ambassador to the US
  • Jonathan Doh, Villanova University
  • Jeanette Donahue, HSBC Bank
  • Derick Dreher, John C. Haas Director, The Rosenbach
  • Michael Ebert, KPMG LLP
  • Matthew Emmens, Shire Pharmaceuticals
  • John Fisher, ARAMARK
  • Kevin Fretz, Severn Trent Services LLP
  • Vaishali Gadhok, GSK PLC
  • Bernard Garra, LaSalle Bank N.A.
  • Derek Gillman, The Barnes Foundation
  • Carlos Gonzalez, KPMG LLP
  • Jason P. Gosselin, Drinker, Biddle, & Reath LLP
  • Bertrand Guillotin, Temple University, Fox School of Business
  • Harold Hambrose, Electronic Ink
  • Graham Hann, Taylor Wessing
  • Daniel Hawke, US Securities and Exchange Commission
  • James Hennessey, Executive Chef for Lincoln Financial Field, and Representative Chef, 2012 London Olympics, ARAMARK
  • Julian Hirst, Electronic Ink
  • Matthew Howse, Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP
  • Matthew Iacoviello, SAP
  • Lee Jankauskas, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
  • The Right Honorable Carwyn Jones, AM, First Minister of Wales
  • HRH The Prince Edward KG GCVO
  • The Honorable Jim Kenney, Mayor of Philadelphia
  • Allen Koski, Cigna Global Health Benefits
  • Patricia Lavan, SAP
  • Tara Lawler, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
  • Lindsey LeGros, Mars, Inc.
  • Michael Leis, Digitas Health
  • Alan Levin, Delaware Economic Development Office
  • Danny Lopez, British Consulate – General New York, UK Trade & Investment
  • Tim Lung, Partner- Global Mobility Services, KPMG LLP
  • Jack Markell, Governor of Delaware
  • Victoria Mars, Mars, Inc.
  • Maria Martorello, Deloitte & Touche LLP
  • Rennie McConnachie, Aberdeen Asset Management Inc.
  • Brendan McDonagh, HSBC North America Holdings
  • John McDonald, British Airways
  • Nick McInnes, UK Trade & Investment USA
  • Dominic Meiklejohn, British Deputy Consul-General
  • Lisa Modisette, Amdocs Consulting Division
  • Christopher Morton, Goal Group of Companies
  • The Honorable Michael A. Nutter, Mayor of Philadelphia
  • Matt Offner, ARAMARK
  • Michael Padula, US Department of Justice
  • Jamie Pallot, Conde Nast Digital
  • Pamela Parizek, KPMG LLP
  • Laurence Pengelly, Michael Page International
  • Dan Phelan, GlaxoSmithKline
  • Lou Pichini, Deloitte Financial Advisory Services LLP
  • Edward G. Rendell, then-Governor of Pennsylvania
  • Robert P. Roche, Jr., Cephalon
  • Her Majesty’s Consul General, Antonia Romeo
  • Melony Roy, KYW Newsradio
  • Edward Ryan, Citizens Bank
  • Nick Sakiewicz, Philadelphia Union
  • Thomas Schmuhl, Esq., Duane Morris LLP
  • Jonathan Sega, Partner and Managing Principle, Duane Morris Institute
  • Sir Nigel Sheinwald, British Ambassador to the US
  • Kenneth L. Shropshire, University of Pennsylvania
  • Dr. Paul Shields, VP Operations, Enteris BioPharma, Inc.
  • Matt Siegel, Cozen O’Connor
  • Howard Silverstone, Forensic Resolutions
  • Fritz Smith, Philadelphia Convention & Visitors Bureau
  • Tess Smith, Drexel University
  • Ron Somers, U.S. India Business Council
  • Stanley Soya, Pepper Hamilton LLP
  • John Stadtler, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
  • Michael Swanick, PricewaterhouseCoopers
  • Neil Boyden Tanner, Esq., ARAMARK
  • Thomas Togneri, NBC Universal
  • Xavier Unkovic, Mars, Inc.
  • Jeffrey Walsh, Senior New Business Manager – Eastern Regions, CIGNA
  • Ryan Wang, HSBC Securities (USA) Inc
  • Chrissie Wellington, Quadruple Ironman World Champion
  • Sir Peter Westmacott, British Ambassador to the United States
  • Andy Williams, Department for International Trade
  • Charlie Whitfield, The Edrington Group
  • Sir Andrew Witty, GlaxoSmithKline
  • Chris Woods, PHS Meadowbrook Farm
  • Orly Zeewy, Brand Identity Consultant

Interested in sharing your expertise with BABC members and business executives in the Greater Philadelphia region?

Contact us to learn more about becoming a speaker.

↑ back to top


The BABCGP recognizes our Club Level Members:

  • American Airlines
  • Bartlett
  • Cigna
  • Deloitte
  • Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
  • Duane Morris
  • Ernst & Young
  • HSBC
  • KPMG
  • McConnell Johnson Real Estate
  • Morgan Lewis
  • Law Firm of Pepper Hamilton
  • PriceWaterhouseCoopers
  • TD Bank
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic